MB AWARDS

2018

PIONEER AWARD
PIONEER AWARD

MB PIONEER AWARD
FEISAL PANJWANI

MB MANAGEMENT AWARD
MB MANAGEMENT AWARD

MB MANAGEMENT AWARD
TREVOR HANSEN

MB ALTERNATIVE MORTGAGES AWARD
MB ALTERNATIVE MORTGAGES AWARD

MB ALTERNATIVE MORTGAGES AWARD
ROWAN SMITH

MB INNOVATION AWARD
MB INNOVATION AWARD

MB INNOVATION AWARD
KEVIN DEAR

MB OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION AWARD
MB OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION AWARD

MB CONTRIBUTION AWARD
RYAN SPENCE

MB INDIVIDUAL PARTNER AWARD
MB INDIVIDUAL PARTNER AWARD

MB INDIVIDUAL PARTNER AWARD
JOHN WOODS

MB CORPORATE PARTNER AWARD
MB CORPORATE PARTNER AWARD
HOME TRUST

MB CORPORATE PARTNER AWARD
BAYFIELD MORTGAGE PROFESSIONALS

MB CORPORATE PARTNER AWARD
MB CORPORATE PARTNER AWARD

MB CORPORATE PARTNER AWARD
LAWRENSON WALKER

MB COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD
MB COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

MB COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD
SABEENA BUBBER

MB COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD
MB COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

MB PAST PRESIDENT AWARD
TROY RESVICK

PREVIOUS AWARD RECIPIENTS

PIONEER AWARD FOR LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

2018   Moira Fox
2017   Karen Gibbard
2016   Joanne Vickery
2015   Brian Peterson
2014   Alan Cross
2013   Gord Wintrup
2012   Debbie and Grant Thomas
2011   Hali Strandlund
2010   Colin Dreyer
2009   Mark Alltree
2008   Don Barr
2007   Mal Darroch
2006   Bob Lindley
2005   Andy Ambro, Douglas Eubank, John Ribalkin

COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD

2018   Lou Guerrero
2017   Suzanne Fleur de Lys – Aujla
2016   Sharon Chan Davis
2015   Paul Therien
2014   John Ribalkin
2013   Gitta Schoenne
2012   Dawn Stephanishin
2011   Jack Oyhenart
2010   Maria Dominelli
2009   Deb White
2008   Jan Dale
2007   Bruce Coleman

OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION AWARD

2018   Roger Levesque & Jason Suttie
2017   Loren Hawkins
2016   Ajay Soni
2015   Jason Suttie
2014   Brian Peterson
2013   Karl Madsen
2012   Susan Shannon
2011   Rob Regan-Pollock
2010   Brian Peterson
2009   Linda Fleming
2008   Gord Dahlen and Kelly Curtis
2007   Cathy Swallow and Meinhard Ickert
2006   Loren Cooke, Ajay Soni, Liz Hynes
2005   Joanne Vickery

INDIVIDUAL PARTNER AWARD

2018   Wayne Mah
2017   Tom Wollner & Donna Rachel
2016   Casey Archibald
2015   Ben Kawa
2014   Diane Readings
2013   Megan McDonald
2012   June Locke

CORPORATE PARTNER AWARD

2018   BC Notaries
2017   Home Trust
2016   Paradigm Mortgage Corporation
2015   Instafund
2014    Street Capital Financial Corporation
2013   First National Financial LP
2012   Genworth Financial Canada
2011   Dominion Lending Centres & Invis Inc.
2010   Scotia Mortgage Authority, Dominion Lending Centres
2009   FirstLine Mortgages
2008   CMHC – Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation
2007   CMHC – Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation
2006   Accredited Home Lenders

MANAGEMENT AWARD

2018  Lekie Chand & Mark Smith
2017  Rob Hafer

ALTERNATIVE MORTGAGES AWARD

2018 Adam Coultish / The Funding Department
2017 Hover Chao

INNOVATION AWARD

2017  Jason Henneberry
2017  Nitesh Prakash